Tullulah Pig


Tullulah Pig Ltd

Privacy Policy & Website Terms of Use

This website is the property of Tullulah Pig Ltd. We take the privacy of all visitors to this Website very seriously and therefore set out in this privacy and cookies policy our position regarding certain privacy matters and the use of cookies on this Website.

This policy covers all data that is shared by a visitor with us whether directly or via email. This policy is occasionally updated by us so we suggest you re-review from time to time. Additionally this policy covers any communications with Tullulah Pig Ltd by clients, suppliers or partners.

This policy provides an explanation as to what happens to any personal data that you share with us, or that we collect from you either directly via this Website or via email. Certain businesses are required under the data protection act to have a data controller. For the purpose of the Data Protection Act our data controller can be contacted via email.

Information we collect

Tullulah Pig Ltd only collects personal data for specified legitimate purposes, and shall only process the information in accordance with those purposes. Personal data is held in a variety of formats, both electronic and hard copy. We will use its best endeavours to ensure that personal data is accurate, kept up to date and securely, and is only retained for as long as is necessary.

In operating our Website we may collect and process the following data about you:

We will use the data when you communicate with us to answer your enquiry. We will store your data in our systems. We will not use it for marketing purposes or transfer it to any third party. You are therefore automatically 'opted-out'.

Use of cookies

On occasion, we may gather information about your computer for our services, and to provide statistical information regarding the use of our Website. Such information will not identify you personally, it is statistical data about our visitors and their use of our site. This statistical data does not identify any personal details whatsoever. It is used by us to analyse how visitors interact with the Website so that we can continue to develop and improve this Website.

We may gather information about your general Internet use by using a cookie file that is downloaded to your computer. Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer automatically. This cookie file is stored on the hard drive of your computer as cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer’s hard drive. They help us to improve our Website and the service that we provide to you.

All computers have the ability to decline cookies. This can be done by activating the setting on your browser which enables you to decline the cookies. Please note that should you choose to decline cookies, you may be unable to access particular areas of our Website. For more information on cookies you can read the guidance at All About Cookies.

Use of your information

The information that we collect and store relating to you is primarily used to enable us to provide our services to you. In addition, we may use the information for the following purposes:

Storing your personal data

Disclosing your information

Where applicable, we may disclose your personal information to any member of our group. This includes, where applicable, our subsidiaries, our holding company and its other subsidiaries. We may also disclose your personal information to third parties:

Third party links

You might find links to third party websites on our Website. These websites should have their own privacy policies which you should check. We do not accept any responsibility or liability for their policies whatsoever as we have no control over them.

Access to information

The Data Protection Act 1998 gives you the right to access the information that we hold about you. Please note that any demand for access may be subject to payment of a fee of £10 which covers our costs in providing you with the information requested. Should you wish to receive details that we hold about you please contact us using the contact details below.

Contacting us

We welcome any queries, comments or requests you may have regarding this policy please do not hesitate to email us.